be88.Net - Info be88.net

be88.net receives about 9,000 unique visitors and 76,500 (8.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $227.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $94,936.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank be88.net is ranked number 36,266 in the world and 0.0018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.28.30.62. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is be88.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
270,000
Daily Pageviews:
76,500 (8.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
36,266 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0018% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 37.5%35.8%8649
United States 8.5%5.4%57087
India 7.3%11.8%19182
Germany 3.6%1.8%37646
Malaysia 3.2%4.9%5078
Pakistan 2.5%2.9%8235
Viet Nam 2.1%1.6%7221
Brazil 1.9%1.0%35006
Mexico 1.7%2.4%19380
Libya 1.7%2.8%2512
United Kingdom 1.6%0.9%63738
Thailand 1.6%4.5%9137
France 1.6%0.3%75528
Egypt 1.5%2.6%10410
Italy 1.4%0.2%68628
Nigeria 1.2%2.9%10912
Russian Federation 1.2%2.4%68653
Canada 1.2%0.2%63885
Bangladesh 1.1%1.4%7484
Singapore 1.0%0.6%15114
Spain 1.0%0.2%85424
Netherlands 0.9%5.6%23353
Indonesia 0.8%0.1%47863
Peru 0.8%1.0%9079
Algeria 0.7%0.3%14599
Argentina 0.7%0.2%30924
Australia 0.6%0.1%79461
Myanmar 0.6%0.5%7387
Chile 0.5%0.1%23758
Poland 0.5%0.2%67437

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
be88.net
98.71%90.50%8.4
hd.be88.net
9.21%9.41%9.4
mobile.be88.net
0.40%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush be88.net
Domain:
  be88.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  34
Page Authority:
  42
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
123
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is be88.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much be88.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$227.03
Monthly Revenue:
$6,810.90
Yearly Revenue:
$82,865.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 27,387$84.63
United States 4,131$47.38
Netherlands 4,284$21.81
India 9,027$14.44
Malaysia 3,749$11.36
Thailand 3,443$8.61
Germany 1,377$6.65
Nigeria 2,219$5.81
United Kingdom 689$4.29
Russian Federation 1,836$3.73
Pakistan 2,219$2.35
Libya 2,142$1.88
Mexico 1,836$1.78
Egypt 1,989$1.61
Bangladesh 1,071$1.44
Singapore 459$1.37
Brazil 765$1.35
France 230$1.08
Canada 153$1.07
Viet Nam 1,224$0.89
Peru 765$0.82
Australia 77$0.58
Myanmar 383$0.55
Italy 153$0.53
Poland 153$0.28
Algeria 230$0.21
Argentina 153$0.18
Spain 153$0.17
Indonesia 77$0.09
Chile 77$0.08

How much money do be88.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$34.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,024.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,463.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
10,353
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
310,582
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,778,752
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 3,560$11.00
United States 744$8.53
India 2,528$4.04
Netherlands 728$3.71
Germany 399$1.93
Malaysia 300$0.91
Pakistan 710$0.75
United Kingdom 110$0.69
Thailand 207$0.52
Singapore 133$0.40
Canada 38$0.27
Russian Federation 110$0.22
Mexico 165$0.16
France 25$0.12
Nigeria 44$0.12
Australia 15$0.12
Poland 50$0.09
Italy 26$0.09
Peru 77$0.08
Brazil 46$0.08
Egypt 99$0.08
Indonesia 44$0.05
Libya 43$0.04
Viet Nam 49$0.04
Spain 29$0.03
Bangladesh 21$0.03
Argentina 21$0.03
Myanmar 8$0.01
Algeria 11$0.01
Chile 10$0.01

How much is be88.net worth?

Website Value:
$94,936.42

Where is be88.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.30.62
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.30.62

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does be88.net load?

Average Load Time:
(3442 ms) 17 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://be88.net/css/jquery.min.js
http://be88.net/css/collapse.js
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://be88.net/css/all.css
http://be88.net/css/fotorama.css
http://be88.net/css/responsive.css

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 2.1 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 36.9KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing http://cdnaz.win/images/flag/ge.jpg could save 9.5KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing https://static.exosrv.com/banners/392496/17121154705920800_1_xacd.jpg could save 5.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static.exosrv.com/banners/519180/17121191750226500_1_xask.jpg could save 5.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://static.exosrv.com/banners/226136/17828144809048137_1.jpg could save 3.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://static.exosrv.com/banners/226136/171122120900561400_1_xacd.jpg could save 3.3KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.exoclick.com/close.png could save 2.8KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnaz.win/images/flag/uk.png could save 1.4KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://be88.net/images/logo.png could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnaz.win/images/flag/net.jpg could save 937B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnaz.win/images/flag/th.jpg could save 833B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnaz.win/images/flag/us.jpg could save 794B (42% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnaz.win/images/flag/ru.jpg could save 620B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnaz.win/images/flag/fr.jpg could save 600B (52% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.exoclick.com/close.png (3 hours)
https://ads.exoclick.com/ads.js (3 hours)
https://ads.exosrv.com/nativeads.js (3 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://be88.ne…cion_web_.html">25 min57%Rehabilitación (web)</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.exoclick.com">Powered By</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://cdnaz.w…//freehd18.com">FreeHD18.com</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img id="exoCloseButton" src="http://ads.exo….com/close.png"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="Advert" href="https://main.e…FlYTU5NTNiYTll"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  6

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

be88.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni41103.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Dec 11 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 19 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

be88.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to be88.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 12:46:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dfdaeff47f9618442602ca18eb7b6284a1512650810; expires=Fri, 07-Dec-18 12:46:50 GMT; path=/; domain=.be88.net; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.31
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Expires: Sat, 06 Jan 2018 12:46:51 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3c97970f37a871cd-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.28.30.62 297
A 104.28.31.62 297
NS tom.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS sue.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2012-09-13
Domain Age:
5 years 2 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namesilo.com...
Domain Name: be88.net
Registry Domain ID: 1744702833_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namesilo.com
Registrar URL: https://www.namesilo.com/
Updated Date: 2017-12-07
Creation Date: 2012-09-13
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-09-13
Registrar: NameSilo, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1479
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4805240066
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Registrant Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Registrant City: Phoenix
Registrant State/Province: AZ
Registrant Postal Code: 85016
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3478717726
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Admin Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Admin City: Phoenix
Admin State/Province: AZ
Admin Postal Code: 85016
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3478717726
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: See PrivacyGuardian.org
Tech Street: 1928 E. Highland Ave. Ste F104 PMB# 255
Tech City: Phoenix
Tech State/Province: AZ
Tech Postal Code: 85016
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3478717726
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sue.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: tom.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-07 05:46:58

NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in our WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. We do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS
query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: You agree that you may
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you
use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of
mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to us (or our computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without our
prior written consent. We reserve the right to terminate your access to the
WHOIS database at our sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy. We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.

Domains - cheap, easy, and secure at NameSilo.com

http://www.namesilo.com

Register your domain now at www.NameSilo.com - Domains. Cheap, Fast and Secure
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BE88.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1744702833_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namesilo.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namesilo.com
Updated Date: 2017-04-05T07:04:37Z
Creation Date: 2012-09-13T13:22:08Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-09-13T13:22:08Z
Registrar: NameSilo, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 1479
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4805240066
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: SUE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: TOM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-07T12:46:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
be88.net widget